Building of business premises - 295 sq.m.

Patra, Ampelokipoi, Achaia
800.000 € 2.712 € / sq.m.

Details

  • Code: 4131
  • Price: 800.000 €
  • Area: 295 sq.m.
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • WC: 4
  • Floor: Ground floor
  • Construction year: 2015
  • Heating type: Independent
  • Heating medium: None
  • Furnishings: None
  • Frames: Aluminium
  • Floor type: Tile
  • Energy class: Εξαιρείται από την υποχρεωτική έκδοση ΠΕΑ
  • Air conditioning:
  • Orientation: Undefined

Property type

Newly built Luxury For employees Facade Corner For investors Airy Bright Painted

Inner characteristics

Freight elevator Safety door Equipped Elevator Double glazed

Description

For sale, an autonomous building of total surface area 295 sq.m., featuring a large frontage on the New National Road Patras – Athens, at the area of Agia Sofia, in a particularly central location with direct access to the center of Patras, Rio, the Patras Ring Road and the city’s main road arteries.

The building is developed over four levels and consists of a ground floor retail store of 100 sq.m., a 1st floor of 65 sq.m., a 2nd floor of 65 sq.m. and a 3rd floor of 65 sq.m.

The ground floor retail store is leased to a well-known food and beverage business, offering immediate rental income, while the three upper floors are free of tenancy obligations and can be utilized immediately.

The property’s position on the New National Road provides high visibility, easy accessibility and significant daily vehicle traffic, characteristics that make it suitable both for professional use and investment exploitation.